OT Show

21st - 22nd 
November 2018 
NEC Birmingham

Speakers

Loading
  • Helga Abernethy

    Helga Abernethy

    Occupational Therapist, Radlett Lodge School
  • Claire Ballinger

    Claire Ballinger

    Strategic Lead, Wessex Public Involvement Network (PIN)
  • Sharon Beattie

    Sharon Beattie

    Associate Development Lead - Quantum, Somek & Associates Ltd
  • Francis Beavis

    Francis Beavis

    "Occupational Therapist and Clinical Team Leader Gloucestershire Wheelchair Assessment Service ", Gloucestershire Care Services NHS Trust
  • Alison Biggs

    Alison Biggs

    Occupational Therapist, Healthywork Ltd and Chair of RCOT Specialist Section – Work
  • Kate Birch

    Kate Birch

    Commercial Director, Coachbuilt GB
  • Sarah Blake

    Sarah Blake

    Senior Occupational Therapist, States of Jersey, Health and Social Services Department
  • Patrick Bonner

    Patrick Bonner

    Head, British Gymnastics foundation
  • Anne Boulton

    Anne Boulton

    Head of Rheumatology OT service, Northumbria-Healthcare
  • Mark Bowtell

    Mark Bowtell

    Principal Clinical Scientist, PUPIS Operational Lead, Rehabilitation Engineering, ABMU Health Board, NHS Wales
  • Julie Bradford

    Julie Bradford

    Occupational Therapists , Kent and Medway Communication and Assistive Technology Service
  • Philippa Bromley

    Philippa Bromley

    Strategic Lead, Moving and Handling Advisory Service, Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
  • Marty Brookes

    Marty Brookes

    Business Development Manager , Langham
  • Ellie Burcher

    Ellie Burcher

    Occupational Therapist
  • Emma Callery

    Emma Callery

    Editor
  • Charlie Chung

    Charlie Chung

    Occupational Therapist, Queen Margaret Hospital
  • Anne Clarke

    Anne Clarke

    Occupational Therapist, Derbyshire County Council
  • Sarah Clayton

    Sarah Clayton

    CEO, Simple Stuff Works Associates
  • Anne Compernolle

    Anne Compernolle

    Clinical & Training manager BR EMEA, Permobil
  • Carol Coole

    Carol Coole

    Senior Research Fellow/Research Occupational Therapist, University of Nottingham
  • Debra Corney

    Debra Corney

    Consultant Occupational Therapist | BSc Hons, HCPC Registered
  • Louise Cusack

    Louise Cusack

    UK Regional and Specialist Section Manager, Royal College of Occupational Therapists
  • Lucy Denman

    Lucy Denman

    Specialist Occupational Therapist (Paediatrics), Isle of Wight NHS Trust
  • Amanda Denton

    Amanda Denton

    Programme Lead, Plymouth University
119 Results

LISTEXHIBITOR LIST​​​​​​​

2017 SPEAKERS

Loading
  • Joanne Fillingham

    Joanne Fillingham

    Clinical Director Allied Health Professions and Deputy Chief Allied Health Professions Officer, NHS Improvement
  • Amy Gilder

    Amy Gilder

    Neurological Specialist Occupational Therapist, Hobbs Rehabilitation
  • Michael Iwama

    Michael Iwama

    Professor & Chair, Occupational Therapy, Augusta University
  • Gillian Leng

    Gillian Leng

    Deputy Chief Executive, National Institute for Health and Care Excellence
  • Diana Pierags

    Diana Pierags

    Highly Specialist Paediatric Occupational Therapist, Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust (London)
7 Results


View all Speakers

2018 SPONSORS

Sponsors

SHOW PARTNER

EDUCATION PARTNERS

MEDIA PARTNERS

SHOW SUPPORTER

iv>